Railway RRC Jaipur Apprentice Latest Online Form 2019

Post Name: Railway RRC Jaipur Apprentice Latest Online Form 2019 For 2029 Post 
Post Date: 13 November 2019 / 6:10 Pm 
Post About: Recently Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC Jaipur Apprentice ) Trade Apprentice Has Invited For Various Post Recruitment 2019, Students Who Are Interested In This Vacancy, They Should Take All Notification Posts And Apply

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC Jaipur Apprentice )
Trade Apprentice Various Post Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.XYZ

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • PH, All Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 08 November 2019
  • Registration Last Date: 08 December 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 08 December 2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay The Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, SBI E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit As On 08/12/2019

  • Min. Age: 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 24 Yrs.
  • Read The Notification For Age Relaxation.

How To Apply Online

1. SCANNED PHOTOGRAPH | Photoshop Soft Copy

2. Scanned Signature | Soft Copy Of Signature Size

3. Last Date For Receipt Of Application

4. Send Permanent And Supplies

5. Approval Of Training

6. Medical Suitability

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam With ITI NCVT Certificate In Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 2029 Post

Post Name

Total Post
Trade Apprentice

2029

Trade & Unit Wise Vacancy Details RRC Jaipur Apprentice

DRM Office, Ajmer

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician (Coaching)15954

33

Electrician (Power)

1595433
Electrician (TRD)21126443
Carpenter (Engg.)1274225
Painter1053220
Mason1485330
Pipe Fitter1053220
Fitter24148450
Carpenter (Mech.)1485330
Diesel Mechanic75412311150
Total Post2101186739434

DRM Office, Bikaner

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrician75412311

150

Fitter

75412311150
Wireman5530178

110

Carpenter

31105
Mason5311

10

Welder (Gas & Electric)

11002
Total Post2121156530

422

DRM Office, Jaipur

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter (Mech.)143764221

282

Technician (S & T)

472514793
Technician (Electric)4926157

97

Technician (Electric TRD)

842115
Total Post2471317336

487

DRM Office, Jodhpur

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCST

Total Post

Diesel Mechanic (Mech.)

5228168104
Diesel Electric Mechanic (Mech.)28158455
Fitter (Mechanical -C&W)5630168110
Fitter (Electric Power)1895335
Fitter (Electric- A.C.)1895335
Fitter (Electric Train Lighting)1895335
Total Post1901005529374

BTC Carriage, Ajmer

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter311795

62

Welder

642113
Painter251474

50

Electrician

1274225
Total Post74422212

150

BTC Loco, Ajmer

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Diesel Mechanic532111
Fitter1585230
Welder532111
Total Post25149452

Carriage Workshop, Bikaner

Trade Name

GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter742114
Electrician532111

Welder

52108
Total Post1795233

Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter1795233

Carpenter

952117
Welder (G & E)5211

9

Painter (Gen.)

531110
M.M.T.M3110

5

Machinist

21003
Total Post4121105

77

Interested Candidates Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

sarkarijobfindApply Online (Registration)

Click Here
Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here
Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Sarkarijobfind.xyz