CISF Constable Tradesmen Application Form 2019

Post Name: CISF Constable Tradesmen Application Form 2019
Post date: 12 Oct 2019 | 09:25 PM
Post About: Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Invited to Application Form for the Post of Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Download Application Form.

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019

Www.Government-job.info

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Important Dates

  • Application Download Start: 23 September 2019
  • Application Send Last Date: 22 October 2019
  • Application Send Last Date (NER): 29 October 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 22 October 2019
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.
Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
  • For Skilled Trade: ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy: 914 Post
Direct: 824 Post | ESM: ninety Post
Post/ Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber310004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824
Ex- Service Men Vacancy Details
Post | Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Download Application Form.
IMPORTANT LINK
Download Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
Sarkarijobfind.xyz